Westchester County  »  10803  »  Wolfs Ln  »  103-109 Wolfs Ln

103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.44-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Sale date 11/09/2018
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,346

Lot & Building Information for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 8,301
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 8,301 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,770,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2018 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Assignment
11/09/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed
11/02/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,556
Current property tax $61,346
Market value $1,770,000
Assessed value $1,770,000

Assessment History for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,770,000 $1,770,000 33.6474 $59,556 -0.62%
2024 $1,702,000 $1,702,000 35.2099 $59,927 -5.36%
2023 $1,637,000 $1,637,000 38.6811 $63,321 +6.80%
2022 $1,530,000 $1,530,000 38.752 $59,290 +0.86%
2021 $1,530,000 $1,530,000 38.4223 $58,786 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 103-109 Wolfs Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 15,400 09/10/2015 $81,250
15 4th Ave, Pelham 1,215
30 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,221 05/17/2023 $545,000
25 2nd Ave, Pelham 12,838
64 1st St, Pelham
25 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,152
21 4th Ave, Pelham 2,486 05/06/2024
31 3rd Ave, Pelham 3,240 11/22/2002 $275,000
9 4th Ave, Pelham 8,708 01/08/2024 $1,410,000
1 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 11,753 07/22/2003 $1,450,000
20 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,462 09/19/2005 $540,000
27 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,164 09/15/2015 $450,000
19 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,708 12/09/2025