Westchester County  »  10803  »  4th Ave  »  9 4th Ave

9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 4th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.44-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 01/08/2024
Sale price $1,410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,158

Lot & Building Information for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 8,708
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 8,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $899,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2024 $1,410,000
03/13/2008 $725,000
07/30/1998 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2024 - D
01/16/2024 - R
Deed
03/13/2008 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Deed
07/30/1998 - D
09/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,249
Current property tax $31,158
Market value $899,000
Assessed value $899,000

Assessment History for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $899,000 $899,000 33.6474 $30,249 +6.46%
2024 $807,000 $807,000 35.2099 $28,414 -5.34%
2023 $776,000 $776,000 38.6811 $30,017 +6.84%
2022 $725,000 $725,000 38.752 $28,095 +0.86%
2021 $725,000 $725,000 38.4223 $27,856 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 9 4th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 4th Ave, Pelham 1,215
89 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 15,400 09/10/2015 $81,250
29 4th Ave, Pelham 1,762 12/05/2024 $875,000
31 4th Ave, Pelham 1,715 01/23/2019 $400,000
26 4th Ave, Pelham
64 1st St, Pelham
21 4th Ave, Pelham 2,486 05/06/2024
28 4th Ave, Pelham 04/14/2003 $375,500
43 4th Ave, Pelham 2,904 07/17/2000 $375,000
65 1st St, Pelham 8,070 11/16/2015 $1,250,000
1 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 11,753 07/22/2003 $1,450,000
20 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,462 09/19/2005 $540,000
27 4th Ave, Pelham 2,346 08/18/2021 $850,000