Westchester County  »  10803  »  1st St  »  65 1st St

65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 1st Street, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.44-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 1st Street, Pelham

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,354

Lot & Building Information for 65 1st Street, Pelham

Building sqft 8,070
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%

Other Property Data for 65 1st Street, Pelham

• • Improvements for 65 1st Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 1st Street, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 8,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803?

65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,424,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 1st Street, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 1st Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $1,250,000
03/13/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 1st Street, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 1st Street, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed
03/13/2000 - D
05/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 1st Street, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 65 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,914
Current property tax $49,354
Market value $1,424,000
Assessed value $1,424,000

Assessment History for 65 1st Street, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 1st Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,424,000 $1,424,000 33.6474 $47,914 -0.60%
2024 $1,369,000 $1,369,000 35.2099 $48,202 -5.31%
2023 $1,316,000 $1,316,000 38.6811 $50,904 +6.80%
2022 $1,230,000 $1,230,000 38.752 $47,665 +0.86%
2021 $1,230,000 $1,230,000 38.4223 $47,259 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 1st Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 1st Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 1st Street, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 65 1st Street, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 5th Ave, Pelham 60,689
15 4th Ave, Pelham 1,215
26 4th Ave, Pelham
31 4th Ave, Pelham 1,715 01/23/2019 $400,000
29 4th Ave, Pelham 1,762 12/05/2024 $875,000
29 5th Ave, Pelham 3,843 10/09/2019 $825,000
28 4th Ave, Pelham 04/14/2003 $375,500
21 4th Ave, Pelham 2,486 05/06/2024
110 6th Ave, Pelham 1,599 05/26/2023
43 4th Ave, Pelham 2,904 07/17/2000 $375,000
9 4th Ave, Pelham 8,708 01/08/2024 $1,410,000
51 5th Ave, Pelham 8,865
45 6th Ave, Pelham 2,409 02/08/1999 $307,000
11 5th Ave, Pelham 3,870