Westchester County  »  10803  »  Wolfs Ln  »  175 Wolfs Ln

175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.51-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Sale date 11/01/2005
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $627

Lot & Building Information for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 6,298
Building class Motion Picture Theaters (Excludes Drive-In Theaters) (512)
Acreage 0.249
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 190
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1922 and has a total of 6,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $878,000, the tax amount paid for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 is $29,542.

When was 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 11/01/2005 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2005 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2018 - R Deed agreement
10/02/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
10/02/2013 - R Mortgage
11/01/2005 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,542
Current property tax $627
Market value $878,000
Assessed value $878,000

Assessment History for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $878,000 $878,000 33.6474 $29,542 -0.59%
2024 $844,000 $844,000 35.2099 $29,717 -5.39%
2023 $812,000 $812,000 38.6811 $31,409 +11.03%
2022 $730,000 $730,000 38.752 $28,289 +0.86%
2021 $730,000 $730,000 38.4223 $28,048 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 175 Wolfs Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,100
196 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,697 12/23/2016
61 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 2,114 07/02/2021 $925,000
19 Brookside Ave, Pelham 2,200 06/13/2006 $1
211 Carol Ave, Pelham 1,485 01/26/2017 $600,000
163 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,149 12/14/2017 $1,900,000
24 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,305
151 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 1,448
12 Manning Cir, Pelham 1,518 03/05/2021 $703,000
22 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,365 05/09/2008 $717,750
15 Brookside Ave, Pelham 2,250 06/29/2015 $585,000
215 Carol Ave, Pelham 1,815 07/22/2020