Westchester County  »  10803  »  Wolfs Ln  »  163 Wolfs Ln

163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.51-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Sale date 12/14/2017
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,752

Lot & Building Information for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 2,149
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.317
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 99
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 2,149 square feet and a current price per square foot of $884.

What is the year built & the current market value of 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $743,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2017 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,000
Current property tax $25,752
Market value $743,000
Assessed value $743,000

Assessment History for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $743,000 $743,000 33.6474 $25,000 -0.56%
2024 $714,000 $714,000 35.2099 $25,140 -5.40%
2023 $687,000 $687,000 38.6811 $26,574 +9.72%
2022 $625,000 $625,000 38.752 $24,220 +0.86%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 38.4223 $24,014 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 163 Wolfs Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,100
196 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,697 12/23/2016
175 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 6,298 11/01/2005 $1,150,000
19 Brookside Ave, Pelham 2,200 06/13/2006 $1
211 Carol Ave, Pelham 1,485 01/26/2017 $600,000
24 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,305
151 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 1,448
12 Manning Cir, Pelham 1,518 03/05/2021 $703,000
22 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,365 05/09/2008 $717,750
15 Brookside Ave, Pelham 2,250 06/29/2015 $585,000
215 Carol Ave, Pelham 1,815 07/22/2020
69 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 3,225 09/28/2024