Westchester County  »  10803  »  Wolfs Ln  »  123 Wolfs Ln

123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.51-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Sale date 01/13/2011
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,332

Lot & Building Information for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 4,116
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.061
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 64 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 64
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 4,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $904,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2011 $800,000

Title Documents for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2011 - D
01/26/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,417
Current property tax $31,332
Market value $904,000
Assessed value $904,000

Assessment History for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $904,000 $904,000 33.6474 $30,417 -0.59%
2024 $869,000 $869,000 35.2099 $30,597 -5.38%
2023 $836,000 $836,000 38.6811 $32,337 +9.80%
2022 $760,000 $760,000 38.752 $29,451 +0.86%
2021 $760,000 $760,000 38.4223 $29,201 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 123 Wolfs Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Nyac Ave, Pelham 3,177 04/28/2010 $999,000
115 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 4,130 04/06/1998 $500,000
151 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,767 05/30/2024
155 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,837
36 Manning Cir, Pelham 3,744
129-133 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,954 11/02/2000 $515,000
195 Sparks Ave, Pelham 2,477
163 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,200 05/24/2021 $218,432
9 Hillside Ave, Pelham 1,706
40 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,700 05/12/2022
25 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,288 12/30/2010 $580,000
125 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 7,303
1 Brookside Ave, Pelham 1,986 03/07/2024 $1