Westchester County  »  10803  »  Wolfs Ln  »  115 Wolfs Ln

115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.52-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Sale date 04/06/1998
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,054

Lot & Building Information for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 4,130
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.057
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 100
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 4,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $896,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/1998 $500,000

Title Documents for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Assignment
07/16/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Assignment
04/06/1998 - D
05/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,148
Current property tax $31,054
Market value $896,000
Assessed value $896,000

Assessment History for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $896,000 $896,000 33.6474 $30,148 -0.67%
2024 $862,000 $862,000 35.2099 $30,351 -5.35%
2023 $829,000 $829,000 38.6811 $32,067 +6.77%
2022 $775,000 $775,000 38.752 $30,033 +0.86%
2021 $775,000 $775,000 38.4223 $29,777 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 115 Wolfs Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,520
205 Nyac Ave, Pelham 3,177 04/28/2010 $999,000
151 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,767 05/30/2024
36 Manning Cir, Pelham 3,744
113 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 3,150 09/12/2023 $720,000
155 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,837
123 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 4,116 01/13/2011 $800,000
15 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,063 09/25/2008 $670,000
165 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,394 07/18/2019 $652,500
171 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,862 08/11/2017 $780,000
163 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,200 05/24/2021 $218,432
173 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,210 07/17/2024 $920,000