Westchester County  »  10803  »  Wolfs Ln  »  113 Wolfs Ln

113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.52-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Sale date 09/12/2023
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,890

Lot & Building Information for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 3,150
Building class Store
Acreage 0.083
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 100
Year built 1931
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 3,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $747,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2023 $720,000
09/27/2001 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deed
09/27/2001 - D
02/04/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,135
Current property tax $25,890
Market value $747,000
Assessed value $747,000

Assessment History for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $747,000 $747,000 33.6474 $25,135 -0.58%
2024 $718,000 $718,000 35.2099 $25,281 -5.28%
2023 $690,000 $690,000 38.6811 $26,690 +6.78%
2022 $645,000 $645,000 38.752 $24,995 +0.86%
2021 $645,000 $645,000 38.4223 $24,782 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 113 Wolfs Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,520
183 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,296 08/11/1999 $1
115 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 4,130 04/06/1998 $500,000
205 Nyac Ave, Pelham 3,177 04/28/2010 $999,000
145 Nyac Ave, Pelham 4,378 12/22/2014
36 Manning Cir, Pelham 3,744
175 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,333 05/29/1998 $225,000
171 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,862 08/11/2017 $780,000
165 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,394 07/18/2019 $652,500
15 Manning Cir, Pelham 2,063 09/25/2008 $670,000
163 Sparks Ave, Pelham 1,200 05/24/2021 $218,432