Westchester County  »  10803  »  Pelhamdale Ave  »  116 Pelhamdale Ave

116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.52-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 08/01/2013
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,247

Lot & Building Information for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,410
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.171
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,431,000, the tax amount paid for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $35,799.

When was 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 08/01/2013 for $810,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2013 $810,000
03/31/2006 $760,000
09/17/1993 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2020 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/18/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Assignment
11/05/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Assignment
08/28/2013 - R Mortgage
08/01/2013 - D
08/28/2013 - R
Deed
04/21/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
04/21/2011 - R Mortgage
04/21/2011 - R Assignment
03/31/2006 - D
06/16/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,800
Current property tax $37,247
Market value $1,431,000
Assessed value $1,431,000

Assessment History for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,431,000 $1,431,000 25.0173 $35,800 +3.49%
2024 $1,328,000 $1,328,000 26.0486 $34,593 +1.88%
2023 $1,265,000 $1,265,000 26.8408 $33,954 +0.38%
2022 $1,160,500 $1,160,500 29.1456 $33,824 +10.25%
2021 $1,055,000 $1,055,000 29.0795 $30,679 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.35
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.50
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.59
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.62
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.41
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.70
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.89
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.05
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 1.13

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.45
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.24
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.25
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.25
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.40