Westchester County  »  10803  »  Highbrook Ave  »  127 Highbrook Ave

127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.52-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 05/21/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,081

Lot & Building Information for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,072
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.213
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 125
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,324,000, the tax amount paid for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $33,122.

When was 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 05/21/2021 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2021 $1,100,000
08/16/2017 $1
07/18/2017 $877,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
07/13/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/13/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
07/18/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed
05/21/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
08/06/2008 - D
08/29/2008 - R
Deed
06/21/2006 - D
08/11/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,123
Current property tax $25,081
Market value $1,324,000
Assessed value $1,324,000

Assessment History for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,324,000 $1,324,000 25.0173 $33,123 +1.00%
2024 $1,259,000 $1,259,000 26.0486 $32,795 +1.90%
2023 $1,199,000 $1,199,000 26.8408 $32,182 +0.38%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 29.1456 $32,060 +23.18%
2021 $895,000 $895,000 29.0795 $26,026 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.32
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.49
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.64
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.66
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.39
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.71
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.91
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.10
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 1.18

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.43
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.21
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.21
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.29
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.45