Westchester County  »  10803  »  Boulevard W  »  8 Boulevard W

8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Boulevard W, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.59-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

Sale date 09/15/2016
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $284,203

Lot & Building Information for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

Building sqft 30,521
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.244
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 193 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 193
Year built 2019
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Parking sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

• • Improvements for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803?

8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 2019 and has a total of 30,521 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,200,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803 is $275,908.

When was 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?

8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 08/09/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2016 $425,000
10/31/2005 $1
05/27/2005 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/27/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/21/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Assignment
04/04/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/09/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Deed
09/15/2016 - D
09/19/2016 - R
Deed
02/19/2016 - R Other
(Notice of appropriation)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $275,908
Current property tax $284,203
Market value $8,200,000
Assessed value $8,200,000

Assessment History for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,200,000 $8,200,000 33.6474 $275,908 +11.77%
2024 $7,011,000 $7,011,000 35.2099 $246,856 -5.33%
2023 $6,741,000 $6,741,000 38.6811 $260,750 +16.82%
2022 $5,760,000 $5,760,000 38.752 $223,211 +22.95%
2021 $4,725,000 $4,725,000 38.4223 $181,545 +26.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 8 Boulevard W, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 2,786 11/26/1997 $430,000
307 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,733 06/09/1999 $275,000
3 Marquand Pl, Pelham 1,632 02/24/2023 $600,000
5 Marquand Pl, Pelham 1,323 03/07/2002 $282,500
17 Franklin Pl, Pelham
305 Corlies Ave, Pelham 2,170 01/28/2010 $805,000
301 Corlies Ave, Pelham 2,411 05/13/1993 $342,500
313 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 1,390
209 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 3,527 07/01/2008 $1,249,000
303 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,615 01/05/2023 $499,000
1 Marquand Pl, Pelham 2,706 04/19/2007 $602,000
202 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 3,548 07/30/2013 $1,385,000
305 Nyac Ave, Pelham 02/02/1995 $325,000
208 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 3,031 08/31/2022 $2,000,000
225 Carol Ave, Pelham 2,712 01/22/2026 $1,210,000
105 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 3,636 03/14/2023 $1,806,000
299 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 6,755 03/05/2009
6 Marquand Pl, Pelham 1,349 03/11/2019 $435,000
103 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 2,687 02/14/1995 $388,000