17 Franklin Place, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
17 Franklin Place, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Franklin Place, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 163.59-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
| Current property tax | $1,008 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
| Building class | Schools (612) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Frontage | 286 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
- • Improvements for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
Assessed at $1,412,300, the tax amount paid for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham, NY 10803 is $47,520.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $47,520 |
| Current property tax | $1,008 |
| Market value | $1,412,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,412,300 |
Assessment History for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412,300 | $1,412,300 | 33.6474 | $47,520 | -4.44% |
| 2024 | $1,412,300 | $1,412,300 | 35.2099 | $49,727 | -8.97% |
| 2023 | $1,412,300 | $1,412,300 | 38.6811 | $54,629 | -0.18% |
| 2022 | $1,412,300 | $1,412,300 | 38.752 | $54,729 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $1,412,300 | $1,412,300 | 38.4223 | $54,264 | +1.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,072 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $314,040 |
| Family households | 80.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,298 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.03 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,045,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $863,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 17 Franklin Place, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Highbrook Ave, Pelham | 2,786 | 11/26/1997 | $430,000 |
| 307 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 2,733 | 06/09/1999 | $275,000 |
| 304 Nyac Ave, Pelham | 2,401 | 03/27/2025 | $1 |
| 305 Corlies Ave, Pelham | 2,170 | 01/28/2010 | $805,000 |
| 301 Corlies Ave, Pelham | 2,411 | 05/13/1993 | $342,500 |
| 201 Highbrook Ave, Pelham | 2,725 | 07/29/2011 | $999,000 |
| 160 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham | 5,817 | 02/25/2010 | $1,400,000 |