Westchester County  »  10803  »  Washington Ave  »  358 Washington Ave

358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 164.45-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,141

Lot & Building Information for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,505
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.206
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 166 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 166
Year built 1919
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1919 and has a total of 2,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,158,000, the tax amount paid for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $28,970.

When was 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 04/28/2017 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $800,000
11/30/2012 $630,000
06/12/2007 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/21/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
Deed
11/30/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed
06/12/2007 - D
07/05/2007 - R
Deed
05/19/2004 - D
08/19/2004 - R
Deed
08/03/2001 - D
09/26/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,970
Current property tax $30,141
Market value $1,158,000
Assessed value $1,158,000

Assessment History for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,158,000 $1,158,000 25.0173 $28,970 -0.08%
2024 $1,113,000 $1,113,000 26.0486 $28,992 +1.90%
2023 $1,060,000 $1,060,000 26.8408 $28,451 +1.79%
2022 $959,000 $959,000 29.1456 $27,951 +9.23%
2021 $880,000 $880,000 29.0795 $25,590 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Washington Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.21
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.51
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.69
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.70
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.64
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.72
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.94
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.00
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.31

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.67
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.94
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 0.95
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.36