142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 164.45-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
| Sale date | 07/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $967,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $38,835 |
Lot & Building Information for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
| Building sqft | 2,606 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.213 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 4 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,606 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,492,000, the tax amount paid for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $37,325.
When was 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/24/2009 for $967,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $37,326 |
| Current property tax | $38,835 |
| Market value | $1,492,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,492,000 |
Assessment History for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492,000 | $1,492,000 | 25.0173 | $37,326 | -0.14% |
| 2024 | $1,435,000 | $1,435,000 | 26.0486 | $37,380 | +1.88% |
| 2023 | $1,367,000 | $1,367,000 | 26.8408 | $36,691 | +0.39% |
| 2022 | $1,254,000 | $1,254,000 | 29.1456 | $36,549 | +10.25% |
| 2021 | $1,140,000 | $1,140,000 | 29.0795 | $33,151 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Loring Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonial School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.32 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 0.40 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.63 |
| Hutchinson School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 357 | 0.75 |
| Excelsior Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.45 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.83 |
| Westchester Area School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 105 | 0.90 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.07 |
| Mount Vernon Honor Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 308 | 1.25 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|