Westchester County  »  10803  »  Highbrook Ave  »  515 Highbrook Ave

515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.76-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,972

Lot & Building Information for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.228
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 125
Year built 1919
Stories 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 501
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1919 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,070,000, the tax amount paid for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $50,877.

When was 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/30/2015 for $1,550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $1,550,000
06/21/2012 $1,082,000
04/19/2007 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Deed
06/21/2012 - D
06/29/2012 - R
Deed
02/18/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/18/2011 - R Assignment
12/21/2010 - R Mortgage
04/19/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,878
Current property tax $52,972
Market value $2,070,000
Assessed value $2,070,000

Assessment History for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,070,000 $2,070,000 24.5787 $50,878 +1.11%
2024 $1,990,000 $1,990,000 25.286 $50,319 +4.95%
2023 $1,842,000 $1,842,000 26.0292 $47,946 +0.18%
2022 $1,690,000 $1,690,000 28.3181 $47,858 +8.27%
2021 $1,565,000 $1,565,000 28.2448 $44,203 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.13
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.33
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.62
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.82
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.42
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.82
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.19
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 1.20
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.33

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.37
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.24
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.27
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.33
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 1.71