Westchester County  »  10803  »  Esplanade  »  626 Esplanade

626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 626 Esplanade, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.84-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 626 Esplanade, Pelham

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $1,380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,015

Lot & Building Information for 626 Esplanade, Pelham

Building sqft 3,510
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.219
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 145
Year built 1911
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 626 Esplanade, Pelham

• • Improvements for 626 Esplanade, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 626 Esplanade, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803?

626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1911 and has a total of 3,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,720,000, the tax amount paid for 626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 is $42,275.

When was 626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 12/16/2020 for $1,380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 626 Esplanade, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 626 Esplanade, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $1,380,000
06/20/2008 $1,175,000
07/31/2006 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 626 Esplanade, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 626 Esplanade, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Deed
02/25/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Assignment
11/15/2019 - D
12/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2011 - R Mortgage
06/20/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed
07/31/2006 - D
09/11/2006 - R
Deed
12/28/2005 - D
04/05/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 626 Esplanade, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 626 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,275
Current property tax $44,015
Market value $1,720,000
Assessed value $1,720,000

Assessment History for 626 Esplanade, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 626 Esplanade, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,720,000 $1,720,000 24.5787 $42,275 +1.08%
2024 $1,654,000 $1,654,000 25.286 $41,823 +2.02%
2023 $1,575,000 $1,575,000 26.0292 $40,996 +0.19%
2022 $1,445,000 $1,445,000 28.3181 $40,920 +0.26%
2021 $1,445,000 $1,445,000 28.2448 $40,814 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 626 Esplanade, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 626 Esplanade, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.06
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.39
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.56
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.72
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.41
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.72
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.01
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 1.06
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 1.25

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.34
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.06
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.46
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.52
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.56