Westchester County  »  10803  »  Manor Ln  »  519 Manor Ln

519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Manor Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.84-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

Current property tax $36,721

Lot & Building Information for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 2,634
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.178
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,507,000, the tax amount paid for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 is $37,040.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,040
Current property tax $36,721
Market value $1,507,000
Assessed value $1,507,000

Assessment History for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,507,000 $1,507,000 24.5787 $37,040 +1.09%
2024 $1,449,000 $1,449,000 25.286 $36,639 +2.97%
2023 $1,367,000 $1,367,000 26.0292 $35,582 +0.16%
2022 $1,254,500 $1,254,500 28.3181 $35,525 +11.31%
2021 $1,130,000 $1,130,000 28.2448 $31,917 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Manor Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.04
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.37
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.58
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.72
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.39
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.72
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.02
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 1.06
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 1.26

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.33
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.08
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.44
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.50