4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 164.77-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
| Sale date | 03/17/2006 |
| Sale price | $8,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $180,259 |
Lot & Building Information for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
- • Improvements for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 20,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803?4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,298,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/18/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/25/2026 |
AALocated at Four Corners in Pelham Manor â a densely populated community in lower Westchester County.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #01 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,481 | Sean Mirkov |
| #07 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,524 | Sean Mirkov |
Past Sales & Property History for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2006 | $8,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $174,899 |
| Current property tax | $180,259 |
| Market value | $5,298,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,298,000 |
Assessment History for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298,000 | $5,298,000 | 33.0123 | $174,899 | -0.07% |
| 2024 | $5,094,000 | $5,094,000 | 34.3578 | $175,018 | -5.35% |
| 2023 | $4,898,500 | $4,898,500 | 37.75 | $184,918 | +6.49% |
| 2022 | $4,578,000 | $4,578,000 | 37.9296 | $173,642 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $4,578,000 | $4,578,000 | 37.6429 | $172,329 | +0.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,072 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $314,040 |
| Family households | 80.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,298 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.03 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,045,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $863,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 4767-4787 Boston Post Road, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 565-575 Fowler Ave, Pelham | 28,140 | ||
| 851 James St, Pelham | 1,986 | 10/13/2023 | $1,275,000 |
| 847 James St, Pelham | 1,816 | 05/25/2005 | $710,000 |
| 129 Secor Ln, Pelham | 2,932 | 03/12/2024 | $1,125,000 |
| 2 Brier Ln, Pelham | 2,844 | 01/25/2023 | |
| 141 Secor Ln, Pelham | 3,424 | 02/23/2021 | $1,175,000 |
| 135 Secor Ln, Pelham | 2,305 | 03/22/2024 | $1,425,000 |