Westchester County  »  10803  »  Split Rock Rd  »  945 Split Rock Rd

945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.35-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Sale date 03/16/2021
Sale price $739,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,110

Lot & Building Information for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Building sqft 2,003
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.116
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

• • Improvements for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803?

945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,003 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $864,000, the tax amount paid for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 is $21,236.

When was 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 03/16/2021 for $739,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2021 $739,000
10/09/1997 $242,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed
10/09/1997 - D
11/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,236
Current property tax $22,110
Market value $864,000
Assessed value $864,000

Assessment History for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $864,000 $864,000 24.5787 $21,236 +1.06%
2024 $831,000 $831,000 25.286 $21,013 +2.06%
2023 $791,000 $791,000 26.0292 $20,589 -1.61%
2022 $739,000 $739,000 28.3181 $20,927 +4.35%
2021 $710,000 $710,000 28.2448 $20,054 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.31
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.60
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.88
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.94
Cornerstone Academy For Social Action 4 Public PK, K-5 276 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.88
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.91
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 0.98
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 1.01
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.05

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.85
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.93
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.09
P.S. 176 NR Public 6-12 604 1.46
Bronx Health Sciences High School 6 Public 9-12 368 1.49

Neighbors for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 945 Split Rock Road, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
991 Grant Ave, Pelham 1,829 12/10/2025 $1,250,000
946 Highland Ave, Pelham 3,314 04/23/2019 $1,180,000
987 Washington Ave, Pelham 3,348
920 Highland Ave, Pelham 3,622 12/02/2003 $750,000
937 Split Rock Rd, Pelham 2,025 08/28/2018
224 Townsend Ave, Pelham 2,553 11/30/2023 $1,425,000
935 Split Rock Rd, Pelham 2,679 07/27/2000 $480,000
1020 Peace St, Pelham 3,493 07/17/2017 $775,000
55 Park Dr, Pelham 10/06/2010
953 Split Rock Rd, Pelham 2,576 10/01/2021 $899,000
205 Townsend Ave, Pelham 7,637 08/27/2025
930 Highland Ave, Pelham 3,347 05/22/2008 $1,330,000
941 Split Rock Rd, Pelham 1,754 11/10/2016 $585,000
19 Terrace Pl, Pelham 2,758 01/06/2021 $1,045,000
949 Split Rock Rd, Pelham 2,159 02/07/2003 $390,000
926 Highland Ave, Pelham 3,836 01/16/2020 $1,350,000
975 Grant Ave, Pelham 2,398 11/02/2020 $815,000
940 Highland Ave, Pelham 3,524 06/20/2016 $1,162,500
4610 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 5,658 10/04/2007 $900,000
1038 Peace St, Pelham 3,236 04/16/2021 $1,400,000