1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.37-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/27/2000 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,025 |
Lot & Building Information for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
| Building sqft | 2,124 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,006,000, the tax amount paid for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $24,726.
When was 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 01/22/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2000 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,726 |
| Current property tax | $22,025 |
| Market value | $1,006,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,006,000 |
Assessment History for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006,000 | $1,006,000 | 24.5787 | $24,726 | +1.12% |
| 2024 | $967,000 | $967,000 | 25.286 | $24,452 | +2.00% |
| 2023 | $921,000 | $921,000 | 26.0292 | $23,973 | -1.68% |
| 2022 | $861,000 | $861,000 | 28.3181 | $24,382 | +9.27% |
| 2021 | $790,000 | $790,000 | 28.2448 | $22,313 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.19 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.73 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.92 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.92 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 1.11 |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | 8 | Charter | 6-8 | 400 | 1.25 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 1.37 |
| Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 167 | 1.37 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Memorial High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 875 | 1.05 |
| Rebecca Turner Academy | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 218 | 1.42 |
| P.S. 723 | NR | Public | K-12 | 393 | 1.46 |
| Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 235 | 1.62 |
| P.S. 176 | NR | Public | 6-12 | 604 | 1.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 1074 Hunter Avenue, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1324 Manor Cir, Pelham | 5,968 | 03/09/2021 | |
| 1283 Manor Cir, Pelham | 2,549 | 11/28/2007 | $1,120,000 |
| 1068 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 2,263 | ||
| 1153 Clay Ave, Pelham | 2,127 | 06/27/2016 | $675,000 |
| 1295 Manor Cir, Pelham | 3,974 | 03/21/2022 | $1,460,000 |
| 38 Edgemere St, Pelham | 2,270 | 08/31/2004 | $680,000 |
| 1079 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 1,358 | 02/11/2020 | |
| 1076 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 1,698 | 01/09/2015 | $627,500 |
| 1364 Manor Cir, Pelham | 3,906 | 07/15/2019 | $999,995 |
| 1344 Manor Cir, Pelham | 4,823 | 05/08/2002 | $1 |
| 1083 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 1,774 | 03/11/2015 | |
| 1354 Manor Cir, Pelham | 5,714 | 11/07/2018 | $1,370,000 |
| 1091 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 1,982 | 11/17/2025 | $999,999 |
| 43 Monroe St, Pelham | 2,435 | 10/29/2012 | $495,000 |
| 22 Bonmar Rd, Pelham | 2,784 | 04/29/2024 | $1,425,000 |
| 1374 Manor Cir, Pelham | 3,956 | 05/01/2024 | $2,380,000 |
| 1279 Manor Cir, Pelham | 2,910 | 12/15/2017 | $995,000 |
| 1072 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 2,204 | ||
| 36 Edgemere St, Pelham | 1,967 | 11/07/2013 | $730,000 |
| 1087 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 2,050 | 12/17/2012 |