1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.38-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,370,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $44,220 |
Lot & Building Information for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
| Building sqft | 5,714 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.482 |
| Lot dimensions | 139 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 139 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1986 and has a total of 5,714 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,728,000, the tax amount paid for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 is $42,472.
When was 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 11/07/2018 for $1,370,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $42,472 |
| Current property tax | $44,220 |
| Market value | $1,728,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,728,000 |
Assessment History for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728,000 | $1,728,000 | 24.5787 | $42,472 | +1.06% |
| 2024 | $1,662,000 | $1,662,000 | 25.286 | $42,025 | +1.99% |
| 2023 | $1,583,000 | $1,583,000 | 26.0292 | $41,204 | +0.21% |
| 2022 | $1,452,000 | $1,452,000 | 28.3181 | $41,118 | +6.26% |
| 2021 | $1,370,000 | $1,370,000 | 28.2448 | $38,695 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.46 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.66 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.66 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.78 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 1.23 |
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.50 |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | 8 | Charter | 6-8 | 400 | 1.52 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.53 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Memorial High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 875 | 1.17 |
| Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 235 | 1.42 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.53 |
| Rebecca Turner Academy | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 218 | 1.70 |
| P.S. 723 | NR | Public | K-12 | 393 | 1.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 1354 Manor Circle, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1324 Manor Cir, Pelham | 5,968 | 03/09/2021 | |
| 1283 Manor Cir, Pelham | 2,549 | 11/28/2007 | $1,120,000 |
| 1068 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 2,263 | ||
| 1295 Manor Cir, Pelham | 3,974 | 03/21/2022 | $1,460,000 |
| 1250 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham | 2,767 | 12/05/2024 | $1,800,000 |
| 1270 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham | 1,946 | 06/06/2019 | $970,000 |
| 1153 Clay Ave, Pelham | 2,127 | 06/27/2016 | $675,000 |
| 38 Edgemere St, Pelham | 2,270 | 08/31/2004 | $680,000 |
| 1079 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 1,358 | 02/11/2020 | |
| 1275 Manor Cir, Pelham | 2,746 | 09/04/2024 | $1 |
| 1344 Manor Cir, Pelham | 4,823 | 05/08/2002 | $1 |
| 1364 Manor Cir, Pelham | 3,906 | 07/15/2019 | $999,995 |
| 1076 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 1,698 | 01/09/2015 | $627,500 |
| 1265 Manor Cir, Pelham | 6,357 | 11/03/1997 | $450,000 |
| 1260 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham | 2,032 | 08/15/2023 | $1,351,000 |
| 1074 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 2,124 | 01/22/2023 | |
| 1279 Manor Cir, Pelham | 2,910 | 12/15/2017 | $995,000 |
| 1374 Manor Cir, Pelham | 3,956 | 05/01/2024 | $2,380,000 |
| 1072 Hunter Ave, Pelham | 2,204 | ||
| 36 Edgemere St, Pelham | 1,967 | 11/07/2013 | $730,000 |