Westchester County  »  10803  »  Park Ln  »  1353 Park Ln

1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1353 Park Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 167.46-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

Sale date 03/13/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,633

Lot & Building Information for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 4,957
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.385
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 153
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1926 and has a total of 4,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,682,000, the tax amount paid for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 is $65,920.

When was 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 03/13/2015 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2015 $1,700,000
02/20/1998 $975,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/23/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Assignment
03/13/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed
01/03/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
01/03/2011 - R Mortgage
01/03/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/03/2011 - R Assignment
02/20/1998 - D
03/20/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $65,920
Current property tax $68,633
Market value $2,682,000
Assessed value $2,682,000

Assessment History for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,682,000 $2,682,000 24.5787 $65,920 +1.09%
2024 $2,579,000 $2,579,000 25.286 $65,212 +2.01%
2023 $2,456,000 $2,456,000 26.0292 $63,928 +0.18%
2022 $2,253,500 $2,253,500 28.3181 $63,815 +6.27%
2021 $2,126,000 $2,126,000 28.2448 $60,048 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1353 Park Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.56
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.72
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.72
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.87
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.38
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.53
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 1.56
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.62
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 1.68

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.32
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.52
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.62
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.78