1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.47-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
| Current property tax | $817 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
| Building sqft | 3,217 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.455 |
| Lot dimensions | 148 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 148 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
- • Improvements for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,217 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,145,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 is $28,142.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $28,143 |
| Current property tax | $817 |
| Market value | $1,145,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,145,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145,000 | $1,145,000 | 24.5787 | $28,143 | +1.09% |
| 2024 | $1,101,000 | $1,101,000 | 25.286 | $27,840 | +1.96% |
| 2023 | $1,049,000 | $1,049,000 | 26.0292 | $27,305 | -2.60% |
| 2022 | $990,000 | $990,000 | 28.3181 | $28,035 | +10.29% |
| 2021 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 28.2448 | $25,420 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Shore View Circle, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.63 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.63 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.82 |
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.88 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.42 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.57 |
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 1.62 |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | 8 | Charter | 6-8 | 400 | 1.81 |
| Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 167 | 1.99 |
Nearest high schools