Westchester County  »  10803  »  Roosevelt Ave  »  1460 Roosevelt Ave

1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 167.55-1-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 01/31/2000
Sale price $466,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,783

Lot & Building Information for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,766
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.216
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 111
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,750,000, the tax amount paid for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $43,012.

When was 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 01/31/2000 for $466,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2000 $466,000

Title Documents for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2013 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
11/26/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
11/26/2013 - R Mortgage
01/31/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,013
Current property tax $44,783
Market value $1,750,000
Assessed value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 24.5787 $43,013 +1.07%
2024 $1,683,000 $1,683,000 25.286 $42,556 +1.99%
2023 $1,603,000 $1,603,000 26.0292 $41,725 -2.58%
2022 $1,512,500 $1,512,500 28.3181 $42,831 +10.29%
2021 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 28.2448 $38,837 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1460 Roosevelt Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.76
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.76
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.81
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.94
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 1.56
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.63
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.68
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.69
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 1.87

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.57
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.58
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.69