Westchester County  »  10803  »  Grant Ave  »  1088 Grant Ave

1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 167.45-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

Current property tax $7,044

Lot & Building Information for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 1,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $922,000, the tax amount paid for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $22,661.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,662
Current property tax $7,044
Market value $922,000
Assessed value $922,000

Assessment History for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $922,000 $922,000 24.5787 $22,662 +1.04%
2024 $887,000 $887,000 25.286 $22,429 +1.97%
2023 $845,000 $845,000 26.0292 $21,995 -1.68%
2022 $790,000 $790,000 28.3181 $22,371 +9.25%
2021 $725,000 $725,000 28.2448 $20,477 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1088 Grant Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.26
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.81
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.94
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.94
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.19
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.24
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 1.37
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.42
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.46

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.13
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.46
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.47
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.66