4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Priory Lane, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.47-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
| Sale date | 04/17/1997 |
| Sale price | $1,192,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $70,373 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
| Building sqft | 6,266 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.787 |
| Lot dimensions | 276 ft X 285 ft |
| Frontage | 276 |
| Depth | 285 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
- • Improvements for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 6,266 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,750,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 is $67,591.
When was 4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 04/17/1997 for $1,192,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/1997 | $1,192,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $67,591 |
| Current property tax | $70,373 |
| Market value | $2,750,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,750,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 24.5787 | $67,591 | +1.83% |
| 2024 | $2,625,000 | $2,625,000 | 25.286 | $66,376 | +2.00% |
| 2023 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | 26.0292 | $65,073 | -11.52% |
| 2022 | $2,597,000 | $2,597,000 | 28.3181 | $73,542 | +6.28% |
| 2021 | $2,450,000 | $2,450,000 | 28.2448 | $69,200 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Priory Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.51 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.51 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.69 |
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.79 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.32 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.44 |
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 1.48 |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | 8 | Charter | 6-8 | 400 | 1.80 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.85 |
Nearest high schools