Westchester County  »  10803  »  Shore Rd  »  133 Shore Rd

133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Shore Road, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 167.47-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

Sale date 12/21/2010
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,262

Lot & Building Information for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

Building sqft 2,772
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 169
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

• • Improvements for 133 Shore Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Shore Road, Pelham

How many square feet does 133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 2,772 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803?

133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,007,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Shore Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2010 $800,000

Title Documents for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
05/09/2011 - R Assignment
01/25/2011 - R Deed
(Sundry deed)
12/21/2010 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed
06/18/2009 - D
08/24/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Shore Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,243
Current property tax $34,262
Market value $1,007,000
Assessed value $1,007,000

Assessment History for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Shore Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,007,000 $1,007,000 33.0123 $33,243 -0.04%
2024 $968,000 $968,000 34.3578 $33,258 -5.37%
2023 $931,000 $931,000 37.75 $35,145 +6.50%
2022 $870,000 $870,000 37.9296 $32,999 +0.76%
2021 $870,000 $870,000 37.6429 $32,749 +0.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Shore Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Shore Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Shore Road, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 133 Shore Road, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1405 Park Ln, Pelham 3,310 11/10/2014
7 Priory Ln, Pelham 16,631 12/04/2012
1441 Roosevelt Pl, Pelham 2,753 10/19/2023 $1,599,000
1415 Park Ln, Pelham
6 Priory Ln, Pelham 4,892 08/31/2023 $2,615,000
1447 Roosevelt Pl, Pelham 2,550 02/24/2005 $750,000
4 Priory Ln, Pelham 6,266 04/17/1997 $1,192,000
124 Shore Rd, Pelham 9,760
1443 Roosevelt Pl, Pelham 2,635
8 Priory Ln, Pelham 3,126 11/27/2020
3 Priory Ln, Pelham 3,850 06/17/2013 $920,000
1451 Roosevelt Pl, Pelham 1,564 12/14/2016