Westchester County  »  10576  »  Stone Hill Rd  »  202 Stone Hill Rd

202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.816-0-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 03/27/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,339

Lot & Building Information for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 6,467
Total sqft 6,944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.44
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1760
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 14
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1760 and has a total of 6,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,000, the tax amount paid for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $61,440.

When was 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold?

202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 08/19/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2008 $1
02/18/2007 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/16/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Assignment
08/13/2020 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Assignment
06/05/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/05/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/05/2018 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Assignment
08/19/2010 - D
09/15/2010 - R
Deed
03/27/2008 - D
04/28/2008 - R
Deed
02/18/2007 - D
02/23/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $61,441
Current property tax $63,339
Market value $3,487,261
Assessed value $438,000

Assessment History for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,487,261 $438,000 140.2752 $61,441 +8.03%
2024 $3,405,910 $438,000 129.852 $56,875 +4.51%
2023 $3,062,937 $438,000 124.2425 $54,418 +4.72%
2022 $2,727,273 $438,000 118.6425 $51,965 +0.67%
2021 $2,232,416 $438,000 117.8523 $51,619 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 0.26
Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 3.36
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 3.43
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.63
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.63

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.63
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.33
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 4.49
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.81
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.87

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 4.20
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.33
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.81
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.87