Westchester County  »  10576  »  Westchester Ave  »  199 Westchester Ave

199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.820-0-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 33.9
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

What is the assessed value of 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,000, the tax amount paid for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $94,685.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $94,686
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,374,204
Assessed value $675,000

Assessment History for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,374,204 $675,000 140.2752 $94,686 +8.03%
2024 $5,248,834 $675,000 129.852 $87,650 +4.51%
2023 $4,720,280 $675,000 124.2425 $83,864 +4.72%
2022 $4,202,989 $675,000 118.6425 $80,084 +0.67%
2021 $3,440,367 $675,000 117.8523 $79,550 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,891
Median age 51.9
Average household income $401,056
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 1,757
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,064,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 199 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38-40 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge 2,578 10/25/1993 $575,000
30 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge 2,514 11/21/1996 $275,000
196 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 1,560 02/15/2012 $1
263 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 2,928 09/04/2013 $950,000
15 West Ln, Pound Ridge 2,645 12/18/1998 $675,000
16 Beech Hill Ln, Pound Ridge 1,988 06/30/2005 $1,252,500
259 A Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 5,804 09/27/2017 $820,000
34 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge 3,440 06/12/2015 $950,000
205 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 3,208 12/10/2012 $1
194 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 1,536 10/01/2015 $10
179 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge
192 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 2,430 03/19/2024
257 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge
261 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 2,016 08/12/2021 $635,000
112 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 2,644 08/29/2003 $920,000