Westchester County  »  10576  »  Old Pound Rd  »  11 Old Pound Rd

11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.820-0-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 07/19/2017
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,298

Lot & Building Information for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 2,311
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.18
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Ranch
Condition 2
Basement 2
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $15,809.

When was 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 07/19/2017 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2017 $680,000
04/15/1997 $368,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2017 - D
07/26/2017 - R
Deed
04/15/1997 - D
04/28/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,809
Current property tax $16,298
Market value $897,293
Assessed value $112,700

Assessment History for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $897,293 $112,700 140.2752 $15,809 +8.03%
2024 $876,361 $112,700 129.852 $14,634 +4.51%
2023 $788,112 $112,700 124.2425 $14,002 +4.72%
2022 $701,743 $112,700 118.6425 $13,371 +0.67%
2021 $574,414 $112,700 117.8523 $13,282 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 0.34
Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 3.50
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 3.57
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 3.64
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 3.64

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.76
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.06
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.38
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.43
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 4.55

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.06
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.38
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.43
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 4.64
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 5.66

Neighbors for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 11 Old Pound Road, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
251 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 1,368 12/13/2016 $583,000
279 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 1,467
207 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 09/27/2000 $442,000
15 Old Pound Rd, Pound Ridge 3,388
7 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 5,449 10/21/2022
204 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 2,312 04/26/2016
17 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 5,972 05/19/2021 $1,450,000
300 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 12/13/2017 $355,000
35 Old Pound Rd, Pound Ridge 1,938 06/28/2006 $829,000
271 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 6,292
265 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 3,721 10/11/2024 $2,200,000
208-210 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 8,809 04/26/2016
209 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 2,395 09/30/2005 $834,000
216 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 6,279 06/20/2012 $2,000,000
9 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 2,284 06/10/2024 $999,999
7 Old Pound Rd, Pound Ridge 1,700 07/23/2020 $725,000
277 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 3,602 12/07/2000 $318,000
267 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 5,371 07/29/2020 $1,300,000
15 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 2,767 03/04/2021 $755,000
244 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 2,087 03/25/2021 $1,255,000