971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 971 Leggett Avenue |
| Secondary address | 710 Beck St |
| Neighborhood | Longwood |
| Zip code | 10455 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02707-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 11/22/2011 |
| Purchase price | $1,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $43,787 |
Lot & Building Information for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,650 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous Store Building (K9)
|
| Building sqft | 6,628 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.21 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.19 Miles |
Other Property Data for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 710 Beck St, Bronx, NY 10455
- 971-983 Leggett Ave, Bronx, NY 10455
About 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
This Miscellaneous Store Building (K9) located at 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 has a total of 6,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.
What is the year built & the current market value of 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455?971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $822,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $40,127 |
| Estimated property tax: | $43,787 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $822,000 |
| Assessed value: | $369,900 |
Assessment History for 971 Leggett Avenue, Bronx