Westchester County  »  10573  »  W Glen Ave  »  7 W Glen Ave

7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.53-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 10/28/2002
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,892

Lot & Building Information for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,302
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 138
Year built 1927
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $618,000, the tax amount paid for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $14,185.

When was 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 10/28/2002 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2002 $185,000

Title Documents for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/28/2002 - D
12/23/2002 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - D
12/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,186
Current property tax $13,892
Market value $618,000
Assessed value $618,000

Assessment History for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,000 $618,000 22.9545 $14,186 +8.45%
2024 $577,500 $577,500 22.6512 $13,081 +3.03%
2023 $555,300 $555,300 22.8642 $12,696 -8.91%
2022 $528,900 $528,900 26.3537 $13,938 +8.77%
2021 $480,800 $480,800 26.6536 $12,815 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.28
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.46
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.46
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.74
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.74
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.85
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.88
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.01
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.14

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.35
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.74
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.85
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.14
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.62

Neighbors for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 7 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
593 Locust Ave, Port Chester 1,675 08/19/2022 $685,000
68 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,416 07/13/2020 $505,000
540 King St, Port Chester 2,776 12/29/2023 $775,000
281 N Regent St, Port Chester 1,662 11/29/2016 $535,000
5 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 2,538 06/25/2019 $549,000
79 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,974 06/16/2004 $530,000
64 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,339 01/14/2011
530 King St, Port Chester 2,202 11/08/2000 $353,000
80 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,268 11/15/2002 $355,000
544 King St, Port Chester 3,144
76 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,604 10/08/2024
82 Puritan Dr, Port Chester 2,230 07/19/2004 $710,000
550 King St, Port Chester 1,870 09/25/2002 $485,000
19 Browndale Pl, Port Chester 2,416 01/21/1999 $310,000
74 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,760 09/22/2021 $599,000
520 King St, Port Chester 2,722 01/15/2004 $1
75 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 700 09/19/2013 $147,500
551 King St, Port Chester 1,660 11/15/2023 $730,000
1 Browndale Pl, Port Chester 3,549 06/10/2014 $550,000
595 Locust Ave, Port Chester 2,060 01/11/2021 $290,250