Westchester County  »  10573  »  Webster Pl  »  1 Webster Pl

1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Webster Place, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.69-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

Current property tax $13,019

Lot & Building Information for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,258
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573?

1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $16,336.

When was 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold?

1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 01/06/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2015 - D
01/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,337
Current property tax $13,019
Market value $711,700
Assessed value $711,700

Assessment History for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,700 $711,700 22.9545 $16,337 +7.42%
2024 $671,400 $671,400 22.6512 $15,208 +2.38%
2023 $649,700 $649,700 22.8642 $14,855 -8.03%
2022 $612,900 $612,900 26.3537 $16,152 +6.78%
2021 $567,500 $567,500 26.6536 $15,126 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Webster Place, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.29
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.49
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.62
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.30
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.67
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.19
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.21

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.30
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.46
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.21
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.49