Westchester County  »  10573  »  Glen Ave  »  60 Glen Ave

60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.69-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 02/09/2009
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,941

Lot & Building Information for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,297
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 107
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $744,300, the tax amount paid for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $17,085.

When was 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 02/09/2009 for $360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2009 $360,000
09/17/2008 $550,000
09/13/2005 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2009 - D
03/19/2009 - R
Deed
09/17/2008 - D
10/09/2008 - R
Deed
09/13/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed
10/02/1998 - D
12/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,085
Current property tax $17,941
Market value $744,300
Assessed value $744,300

Assessment History for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $744,300 $744,300 22.9545 $17,085 +7.43%
2024 $702,100 $702,100 22.6512 $15,903 +3.03%
2023 $675,100 $675,100 22.8642 $15,436 -6.30%
2022 $625,100 $625,100 26.3537 $16,474 +10.05%
2021 $561,600 $561,600 26.6536 $14,969 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.31
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.48
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.63
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.36
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.82
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.04
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.23

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.36
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.53
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.23
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.62
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.62

Neighbors for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 60 Glen Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 2,590 03/30/2023 $735,000
35 Elizabeth St, Port Chester 2,588 10/28/2016 $452,500
31 Webster Pl, Port Chester 2,586 11/07/2006 $600,000
62-64 Glen Ave, Port Chester 5,629 12/17/1997 $397,500
79 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 5,489 05/29/2019 $840,000
65 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 6,053 12/11/2014 $662,500
48 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,717 02/05/2009
36 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 3,122
15 Webster Pl, Port Chester 4,070 06/29/2025
39 Elizabeth St, Port Chester 2,188 08/02/1996 $190,550
1 Webster Pl, Port Chester 2,258 01/06/2015
72 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,372
40 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 3,781
23 Webster Pl, Port Chester 2,312 10/19/2005 $1
100 Leicester St, Port Chester 4,412 03/30/2006 $1
48 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 3,513 03/02/2001 $399,000
74 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,320 12/15/2021 $505,000
33 Webster Pl, Port Chester 2,464 07/24/2019 $500,000
85 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 3,174 03/30/2009
34 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 2,687 09/18/2023 $810,000