Westchester County  »  10573  »  Cleveland St  »  215 Cleveland St

215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.71-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,446

Lot & Building Information for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,479
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 2
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,500, the tax amount paid for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $13,761.

When was 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold?

215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 05/21/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $260,000
08/18/2006 $1
04/15/1999 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Assignment
05/21/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed
09/30/2013 - D
10/18/2013 - R
Deed
03/21/2013 - R Other
08/18/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/15/1999 - D
10/06/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,761
Current property tax $13,446
Market value $599,500
Assessed value $599,500

Assessment History for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $599,500 $599,500 22.9545 $13,761 +7.43%
2024 $565,488 $565,488 22.6512 $12,809 +5.09%
2023 $533,100 $533,100 22.8642 $12,189 -6.30%
2022 $493,600 $493,600 26.3537 $13,008 +10.04%
2021 $443,500 $443,500 26.6536 $11,821 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.12
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.65
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.70
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.70
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.56
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.66
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.90
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.21
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.49

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.56
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.89
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.49
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.68
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.84

Neighbors for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 215 Cleveland Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Cleveland St, Port Chester 1,866 07/19/2023
278 Locust Ave, Port Chester 2,329 09/20/2017 $310,000
34 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,466 01/28/2014 $362,600
429-431 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,454 07/13/2018 $381,380
408 Willett Ave, Port Chester 3,081 12/30/2013 $1,050,000
280 Locust Ave, Port Chester 2,023 12/22/2023 $10
210 Chestnut St, Port Chester 2,400 02/19/2020 $540,000
212 Chestnut St, Port Chester 3,456 01/11/2010
404 Willett Ave, Port Chester 4,220 12/30/2013 $1,050,000
179 Rectory St, Port Chester 5,671 07/11/2002 $675,000
284 Locust Ave, Port Chester 2,112 02/27/1998 $250,000
415 Elm St, Port Chester 966 01/20/2016 $270,890
411 Elm St, Port Chester 2,552 08/06/2002 $469,000
35 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,317 10/17/2023 $410,000
33 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,466 11/11/2019 $480,000
414 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,150
427 Willett Ave, Port Chester 1,644 12/09/2013 $80,000
410 Willett Ave, Port Chester 870
219 Cleveland St, Port Chester 2,261 02/16/2019 $153,333
417-419 Elm St, Port Chester 2,946 06/05/2015 $515,000