Westchester County  »  10573  »  Orchard St  »  445 Orchard St

445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.71-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

Sale date 06/16/2017
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,844

Lot & Building Information for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $657,300, the tax amount paid for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $15,087.

When was 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/16/2017 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2017 $340,000

Title Documents for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,088
Current property tax $15,844
Market value $657,300
Assessed value $657,300

Assessment History for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,300 $657,300 22.9545 $15,088 +6.41%
2024 $626,000 $626,000 22.6512 $14,180 +6.01%
2023 $585,000 $585,000 22.8642 $13,376 -8.04%
2022 $551,900 $551,900 26.3537 $14,545 +10.73%
2021 $492,800 $492,800 26.6536 $13,135 -1.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.15
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.65
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.65
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.85
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.45
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.74
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.09
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.42
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.65

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.74
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.09
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.65
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.75
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.86

Neighbors for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 445 Orchard Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 1,710 04/29/2004 $1
41 Orchard St, Port Chester 1,320 02/08/2013 $208,060
33 Orchard St, Port Chester 2,352
405-407 N Main St, Port Chester 5,368 07/07/2020 $112,500
423 N Main St, Port Chester 1,116 12/30/2011 $550,000
124 Rectory St, Port Chester 1,877
134 Rectory St, Port Chester 1,747 07/20/2021 $395,000
401 N Main St, Port Chester 1,332
421 N Main St, Port Chester
20 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 1,987 03/02/2018 $515,000
375 N Main St, Port Chester 2,192 04/21/2021
417 N Main St, Port Chester 1,384 12/30/2011 $550,000
425 N Main St, Port Chester 864 12/11/2008 $275,000
128 Rectory St, Port Chester 1,504
413 N Main St, Port Chester 968
28 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 3,160 12/17/2025 $700,000
130 Rectory St, Port Chester 1,416 09/29/2010
379 N Main St, Port Chester 1,701 01/02/2025 $500,000
18 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 1,771 02/01/2008 $500,000
427 N Main St, Port Chester 1,980