Westchester County  »  10573  »  Rollhaus Pl  »  28 Rollhaus Pl

28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.71-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

Sale date 12/17/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,498

Lot & Building Information for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573?

28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725,900, the tax amount paid for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $16,662.

When was 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 12/17/2025 for $700,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2025 $700,000
09/19/2025 $700,000
02/17/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Deed
09/19/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Deed
02/17/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/22/2012 - D
05/31/2012 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,663
Current property tax $17,498
Market value $725,900
Assessed value $725,900

Assessment History for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,900 $725,900 22.9545 $16,663 +6.41%
2024 $691,300 $691,300 22.6512 $15,659 +7.56%
2023 $636,700 $636,700 22.8642 $14,558 -8.04%
2022 $600,700 $600,700 26.3537 $15,831 +21.81%
2021 $487,600 $487,600 26.6536 $12,996 -1.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Rollhaus Place, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.07
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.53
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.53
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.83
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.53
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.63
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.97
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.35
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.68

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.63
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.07
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.68
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.84