Westchester County  »  10573  »  Parker St  »  37 Parker St

37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Parker Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.78-2-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

Sale date 09/09/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,437

Lot & Building Information for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,676
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $681,900, the tax amount paid for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $15,652.

When was 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 09/09/2004 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2004 $1
09/01/2004 $619,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Assignment
09/09/2004 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
09/01/2004 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,653
Current property tax $16,437
Market value $681,900
Assessed value $681,900

Assessment History for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,900 $681,900 22.9545 $15,653 +6.41%
2024 $649,400 $649,400 22.6512 $14,710 +6.01%
2023 $606,900 $606,900 22.8642 $13,876 -8.03%
2022 $572,500 $572,500 26.3537 $15,088 +17.39%
2021 $482,200 $482,200 26.6536 $12,852 -1.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.35
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.50
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.62
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.28
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.93
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.94
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.41

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.28
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.72
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.41
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.57
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.77

Neighbors for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 37 Parker Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107-109 Poningo St, Port Chester 2,774 12/01/2017
33 Maple Pl, Port Chester 1,346 12/19/2014 $210,000
101 Haseco Ave, Port Chester 3,648 01/14/2020 $685,000
111 Haseco Ave, Port Chester 1,976
26 Bush Ave, Port Chester 1,388 03/30/2026
31 Maple Pl, Port Chester 1,932 02/15/2023 $625,000
39-41 Parker St, Port Chester 2,690 08/31/1994
10-12 Bush Ave, Port Chester 4,623 03/22/2023
14 Bush Ave, Port Chester 2,224 10/07/2004 $540,000
20 Bush Ave, Port Chester 4,980 10/15/2013 $500,000
105 Haseco Ave, Port Chester 3,276 02/11/2009
31-33 Parker St, Port Chester 2,080 06/15/2023
18 Bush Ave, Port Chester 4,992 03/22/2000 $250,000
24 Bush Ave, Port Chester 2,059 03/14/2013 $150,000
29 Maple Pl, Port Chester 1,584 04/02/2008 $404,250
113 Poningo St, Port Chester 1,900 04/09/2010 $231,000
27-29 Parker St, Port Chester 2,272 10/17/2017
23-25 Parker St, Port Chester 2,838 03/25/1999
117 Poningo St, Port Chester 2,570 08/27/2021
77 Poningo St, Port Chester 9,257 03/16/2023 $1,200,000