Westchester County  »  10573  »  Maple Pl  »  33 Maple Pl

33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Maple Place, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.78-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

Sale date 12/19/2014
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,086

Lot & Building Information for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,346
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573?

33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,600, the tax amount paid for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $11,513.

When was 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 12/19/2014 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2014 $210,000

Title Documents for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,514
Current property tax $11,086
Market value $501,600
Assessed value $501,600

Assessment History for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,600 $501,600 22.9545 $11,514 +9.72%
2024 $463,300 $463,300 22.6512 $10,494 +6.00%
2023 $433,000 $433,000 22.8642 $9,900 -8.04%
2022 $408,500 $408,500 26.3537 $10,766 +10.75%
2021 $364,700 $364,700 26.6536 $9,721 -1.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Maple Place, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.29
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.53
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.68
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.34
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.87
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.00
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.43

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.34
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.75
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.43
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.63