Westchester County  »  10573  »  Ellendale Ave  »  417 Ellendale Ave

417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.28-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $767

Lot & Building Information for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 4,335
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 149
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1964 and has a total of 4,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,400, the tax amount paid for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $28,872.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,872
Current property tax $767
Market value $903,400
Assessed value $903,400

Assessment History for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,400 $903,400 31.9596 $28,872 -5.06%
2024 $903,400 $903,400 33.6612 $30,410 -3.77%
2023 $903,400 $903,400 34.9802 $31,601 +1.64%
2022 $903,400 $903,400 34.4156 $31,091 +12.47%
2021 $903,400 $903,400 30.5986 $27,643 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 417 Ellendale Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
480 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 3,600 12/29/2016 $715,000
6 Osborne Pl, Port Chester 1,167
478 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,582 12/09/1999 $217,000
32 Merritt St, Port Chester 3,960 05/04/2005 $740,000
447 Franklin St, Port Chester 3,399 05/03/2023
472 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,817 03/22/1996 $200,000
19 Merritt St, Port Chester 2,660
26 Merritt St, Port Chester 6,859 04/22/2021 $800,000
431 Ellendale Ave, Port Chester 2,652 04/23/2020 $703,537