Westchester County  »  10573  »  Franklin St  »  418 Franklin St

418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.28-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

Sale date 06/29/2010
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,701

Lot & Building Information for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,760
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 116
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $504,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2010 $570,000

Title Documents for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2010 - D
08/03/2010 - R
Deed
12/02/1998 - D
12/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,120
Current property tax $16,701
Market value $504,400
Assessed value $504,400

Assessment History for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,400 $504,400 31.9596 $16,120 -5.06%
2024 $504,400 $504,400 33.6612 $16,979 -3.77%
2023 $504,400 $504,400 34.9802 $17,644 +1.64%
2022 $504,400 $504,400 34.4156 $17,359 +12.47%
2021 $504,400 $504,400 30.5986 $15,434 -11.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 418 Franklin Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429 West St, Port Chester 2,807 03/31/2016 $400,000
34 S Regent St, Port Chester 2,062 06/26/2025 $610,000
35 Merritt St, Port Chester 888 06/17/2004 $270,000
440 Franklin St, Port Chester 961
37 Merritt St, Port Chester 1,584 11/30/2020 $460,000
44-46 S Regent St, Port Chester 988 04/26/2024 $305,000
438 Franklin St, Port Chester 2,432 06/06/2019
420 Franklin St, Port Chester 2,624 01/20/2022
450 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 2,512