Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Regent St  »  203 S Regent St

203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.36-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Sale date 07/02/2009
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,380

Lot & Building Information for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 8,517
Total sqft 9,437
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 111 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 94
Depth 111
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%

Other Property Data for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 8,517 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,582,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2009 $630,000

Title Documents for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
03/17/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
07/07/2009 - D
08/20/2009 - R
Deed
07/02/2009 - D
08/20/2009 - R
Deed
07/02/2009 - D
08/20/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,560
Current property tax $52,380
Market value $1,582,000
Assessed value $1,582,000

Assessment History for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,582,000 $1,582,000 31.9596 $50,560 -5.06%
2024 $1,582,000 $1,582,000 33.6612 $53,252 -3.77%
2023 $1,582,000 $1,582,000 34.9802 $55,339 +1.64%
2022 $1,582,000 $1,582,000 34.4156 $54,446 +12.47%
2021 $1,582,000 $1,582,000 30.5986 $48,407 -14.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 203 South Regent Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Touraine Ave, Port Chester 1,066 09/11/1996 $35,000
14 Touraine Ave, Port Chester 4,284 07/26/2022 $1,550,000
284 S Regent St, Port Chester 3,427
121 S Regent St, Port Chester 4,164 05/14/2009
18 Fairview Pl, Port Chester 2,432 11/10/2017 $230,000
109-111 S Regent St, Port Chester 5,200 11/04/2009
195 S Regent St, Port Chester 1,580 06/27/2016 $241,000
10 Touraine Ave, Port Chester 684 01/16/1999 $65,000