Westchester County  »  10573  »  Olivia St  »  329 Olivia St

329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.36-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

Sale date 01/12/2016
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,886

Lot & Building Information for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 129
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $783,500, the tax amount paid for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $17,984.

When was 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 01/12/2016 for $525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2016 $525,000
09/26/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2016 - D
01/21/2016 - R
Deed
09/26/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,985
Current property tax $18,886
Market value $783,500
Assessed value $783,500

Assessment History for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $783,500 $783,500 22.9545 $17,985 +4.87%
2024 $757,100 $757,100 22.6512 $17,149 +5.02%
2023 $714,200 $714,200 22.8642 $16,330 -9.77%
2022 $686,700 $686,700 26.3537 $18,097 +16.34%
2021 $583,600 $583,600 26.6536 $15,555 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Olivia Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.08
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.20
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.81
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.39
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.65
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.92
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.53

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.39
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.87
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.92