Westchester County  »  10573  »  Inwood Ave  »  70 Inwood Ave

70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.44-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 05/05/2016
Sale price $193,720
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,042

Lot & Building Information for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 816
Total sqft 1,632
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 85
Depth 100
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $424,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2016 $193,720

Title Documents for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2016 - D
06/09/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,554
Current property tax $14,042
Market value $424,100
Assessed value $424,100

Assessment History for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,100 $424,100 31.9596 $13,554 -5.06%
2024 $424,100 $424,100 33.6612 $14,276 -3.77%
2023 $424,100 $424,100 34.9802 $14,835 +1.64%
2022 $424,100 $424,100 34.4156 $14,596 +12.47%
2021 $424,100 $424,100 30.5986 $12,977 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 70 Inwood Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,276 07/30/1997 $230,000
82 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,432 06/04/1998
46 Sherman St, Port Chester 3,018 08/22/2013 $420,000
22 Bent Ave, Port Chester 1,943 06/13/2002 $414,000
74 Inwood Ave, Port Chester 1,760 05/10/2013
18 Bent Ave, Port Chester 1,739 05/29/2015 $329,999
24 Sherman St, Port Chester 1,634
5 Bent Ave, Port Chester 1,740 08/21/2012
44 Sherman St, Port Chester 2,098 01/27/2021 $10
28 Bent Ave, Port Chester 1,295 03/01/2022 $410,000
7 Bent Ave, Port Chester 2,262 08/05/2021 $492,000
9 Bent Ave, Port Chester 5,300 06/27/2019 $1,225,000
76 Inwood Ave, Port Chester 2,080 05/05/2016 $193,720
38 Sherman St, Port Chester 3,924 11/29/2006 $1
8 Bent Ave, Port Chester 5,300 10/01/2009 $445,000
67 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 1,290 10/11/2018 $394,000