Westchester County  »  10573  »  Bent Ave  »  9 Bent Ave

9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.44-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 06/27/2019
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,024

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 5,300
Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 95
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1966 and has a total of 5,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,088,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $34,772.

When was 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/27/2019 for $1,225,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2019 $1,225,000

Title Documents for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
12/11/2017 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Deed
07/15/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Deed
06/09/1995 - D
06/14/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,772
Current property tax $36,024
Market value $1,088,000
Assessed value $1,088,000

Assessment History for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,088,000 $1,088,000 31.9596 $34,772 -5.06%
2024 $1,088,000 $1,088,000 33.6612 $36,623 -3.77%
2023 $1,088,000 $1,088,000 34.9802 $38,058 +1.64%
2022 $1,088,000 $1,088,000 34.4156 $37,444 +12.47%
2021 $1,088,000 $1,088,000 30.5986 $33,291 -14.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Bent Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 West St, Port Chester 1,255 03/12/2015 $220,884
69 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,091 10/30/2020 $630,000
56 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,432 10/29/2010 $305,000
7 West St, Port Chester 1,080 10/03/2023
22 Bent Ave, Port Chester 1,943 06/13/2002 $414,000
46 Sherman St, Port Chester 3,018 08/22/2013 $420,000
70 Inwood Ave, Port Chester 816 05/05/2016 $193,720
24 Sherman St, Port Chester 1,634
18 Bent Ave, Port Chester 1,739 05/29/2015 $329,999
100 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,432 09/18/2014