Westchester County  »  10573  »  Westchester Ave  »  219 Westchester Ave

219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.22-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 05/12/2022
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,676

Lot & Building Information for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 9,240
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 63 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 63
Year built 1927
Stories 6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 75%

Other Property Data for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 9,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,198,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2022 $1,375,000
08/27/2004 $936,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/12/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/12/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed
05/06/2009 - D
05/21/2009 - R
Deed
08/27/2004 - D
01/12/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,297
Current property tax $39,676
Market value $1,198,300
Assessed value $1,198,300

Assessment History for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,198,300 $1,198,300 31.9596 $38,297 -5.06%
2024 $1,198,300 $1,198,300 33.6612 $40,336 -3.77%
2023 $1,198,300 $1,198,300 34.9802 $41,917 +1.64%
2022 $1,198,300 $1,198,300 34.4156 $41,240 +12.47%
2021 $1,198,300 $1,198,300 30.5986 $36,666 -11.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 219 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 06/02/2022 $425,000
41 Prospect St, Port Chester 2,024 12/20/2024 $730,000
52 Soundview St, Port Chester 3,703 12/21/2023 $555,000
200 Irving Ave, Port Chester 9,724 06/17/2025 $1,874,600
17 Palace Pl, Port Chester 1,624 05/25/2011 $179,000
23 Palace Pl, Port Chester 1,116 01/17/2012
14 Soundview St, Port Chester 987 05/12/2006 $329,000
2 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 01/05/2015 $292,500