Westchester County  »  10573  »  Irving Ave  »  204 Irving Ave

204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.22-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 12/01/2023
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,428

Lot & Building Information for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 5,074
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 99
Year built 1932
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 5,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $888,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2023 $925,000
12/12/2008 $58,000
11/29/1999 $217,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Deed
02/26/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2008 - D
01/16/2009 - R
Deed
11/29/1999 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
01/02/1997 - D
03/12/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/13/1996 - D
03/12/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/04/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,406
Current property tax $29,428
Market value $888,800
Assessed value $888,800

Assessment History for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $888,800 $888,800 31.9596 $28,406 +3.16%
2024 $818,000 $818,000 33.6612 $27,535 -3.77%
2023 $818,000 $818,000 34.9802 $28,614 +1.64%
2022 $818,000 $818,000 34.4156 $28,152 +12.47%
2021 $818,000 $818,000 30.5986 $25,030 +21.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 204 Irving Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Prospect St, Port Chester 2,024 12/20/2024 $730,000
3 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 06/02/2022 $425,000
206 Irving Ave, Port Chester 5,945 08/05/1994 $150,000
200 Irving Ave, Port Chester 9,724 06/17/2025 $1,874,600
219 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 9,240 05/12/2022 $1,375,000
45 Prospect St, Port Chester 2,920 04/14/2005 $1
2 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 01/05/2015 $292,500
14 Soundview St, Port Chester 987 05/12/2006 $329,000