Westchester County  »  10573  »  N Main St  »  116 N Main St

116 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 North Main Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.23-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,144

Lot & Building Information for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,770
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 100
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 116 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 116 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 3,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

116 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $578,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $1,550,000
06/08/2009 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
04/08/2016 - R Other
(Declaration)
06/08/2009 - D
07/24/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,479
Current property tax $19,144
Market value $578,200
Assessed value $578,200

Assessment History for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,200 $578,200 31.9596 $18,479 -5.06%
2024 $578,200 $578,200 33.6612 $19,463 -3.77%
2023 $578,200 $578,200 34.9802 $20,226 +1.64%
2022 $578,200 $578,200 34.4156 $19,899 +12.47%
2021 $578,200 $578,200 30.5986 $17,692 -19.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 116 North Main Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 08/30/2011 $300,000
39 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 07/23/2015 $285,000
118 N Main St, Port Chester 5,670 07/12/2022 $1,300,000
114 N Main St, Port Chester 2,830 01/03/2024
220 Irving Ave, Port Chester 08/08/1994 $20,000
211 Irving Ave, Port Chester 4,185
12 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 01/16/1996 $147,500
112 N Main St, Port Chester 7,800 05/05/2022 $1,450,000
227 Irving Ave, Port Chester 9,853 08/28/2013 $1,440,000