Westchester County  »  10573  »  N Main St  »  118 N Main St

118 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 North Main Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.23-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,915

Lot & Building Information for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 5,670
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 26
Depth 100
Year built 1910
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 118 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 118 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 5,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

118 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $843,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $1,300,000
08/07/2012 $450,000
06/24/2008 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
08/07/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
Deed
06/24/2008 - D
07/14/2008 - R
Deed
11/05/2004 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,945
Current property tax $27,915
Market value $843,100
Assessed value $843,100

Assessment History for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,100 $843,100 31.9596 $26,945 -5.06%
2024 $843,100 $843,100 33.6612 $28,380 -3.77%
2023 $843,100 $843,100 34.9802 $29,492 +1.64%
2022 $843,100 $843,100 34.4156 $29,016 +12.47%
2021 $843,100 $843,100 30.5986 $25,798 -19.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 118 North Main Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 08/30/2011 $300,000
32 Poningo St, Port Chester 4,051
116 N Main St, Port Chester 3,770 07/12/2022 $1,550,000
114 N Main St, Port Chester 2,830 01/03/2024
220 Irving Ave, Port Chester 08/08/1994 $20,000
13 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 09/04/2015
211 Irving Ave, Port Chester 4,185
12 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 01/16/1996 $147,500
110 Willett Ave, Port Chester 4,040 07/12/2022 $1,100,000