Westchester County  »  10573  »  Willett Ave  »  110 Willett Ave

110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.23-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,959

Lot & Building Information for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 4,040
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 53 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 53
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 4,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,096,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $1,100,000
07/07/2006 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
07/07/2006 - D
08/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,028
Current property tax $35,959
Market value $1,096,000
Assessed value $1,096,000

Assessment History for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,096,000 $1,096,000 31.9596 $35,028 -5.06%
2024 $1,096,000 $1,096,000 33.6612 $36,893 -3.77%
2023 $1,096,000 $1,096,000 34.9802 $38,338 +1.64%
2022 $1,096,000 $1,096,000 34.4156 $37,720 +98.41%
2021 $621,300 $621,300 30.5986 $19,011 -19.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 110 Willett Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Poningo St, Port Chester 4,051
11 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 08/30/2011 $300,000
36 Poningo St, Port Chester 1,456 04/02/2024 $710,000
118 N Main St, Port Chester 5,670 07/12/2022 $1,300,000
13 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 09/04/2015
14 Washington Mews, Port Chester 980 05/17/1999 $144,000
211 Irving Ave, Port Chester 4,185
11 Bulkley Ave, Port Chester 1,804 08/31/1995 $123,000
18 Washington Mews, Port Chester 994 11/02/2020 $423,500